Termos de Uso e Aviso de Privacidade

Por favor, leia nossos Termos de Uso e Aviso de Privacidade com atenção, pois ao utilizar nossos Canais de Acesso você demonstra a sua concordância e aceitação integral com estes Termos de Uso e Aviso de Privacidade.

Os presentes Termos de Uso e Aviso de Privacidade (doravante “Termos”) tem como escopo garantir o direito do titular dos dados pessoais, tanto de visitantes quanto de clientes, na qual nos relacionamos através das nossas unidades físicas (de forma presencial) ou através do meio digital, como por exemplo no nosso site https://www.guidoni.com.br/, aplicativos, softwares, formulários digitais e demais plataformas tecnológicas (doravante “Canais de Acesso”), disponibilizados e mantidos pela

 

Guidoni

Guidoni, com sede na Rodovia Gether Lopes de Farias, S/N km 48 - Zona Rural, CEP: 29745-000 - São Domingos do Norte/ ES, CNPJ: 00.264.528/0001-78

Clique e escolha o idioma de sua preferência para ler os Termos de Uso e Aviso de Privacidade.

Bra.png

Português

English

Eua.png

Spanish

Esp.png

Attention


All communication via the world wide web is subject to interruptions or delays, which may prevent or hinder access to our services. Guidoni disclaims responsibility for damages suffered by its customers, due to the failure of services provided by third parties.
Guidoni disclaims the obligation to process or process any Personal Data if it believes that such processing or processing may constitute any violation of any applicable law, or if it is used for any illegal, unlawful or contrary to morality purposes.
You, the Data Subject, are solely responsible for the accuracy, veracity or lack thereof in relation to the Data you provide or for the outdatedness. It is your responsibility to ensure the accuracy of the data provided and to keep it up to date.

It is Guidoni's responsibility the database formed through the collection of Personal Data and its use, following the limits and business purposes described in these Terms of Use and Privacy Notice.




Introduction


Guidoni reaffirms its commitment to the privacy of personal data and, in compliance with Law No. 13.709/2018 ("General Law for the Protection of Personal Data"), wants you to be informed of how we treat it (example: collection, storage, sharing, processing, disposal , among others) your Personal Data. In addition to guaranteeing your rights as the Owner of Personal Data, pursuant to Law No. 13.709/2018 (“General Law on Personal Data Protection”).
These Terms are intended to inform you about the practices regarding the collection and use of information provided through our Access Channels. Please read its content in its entirety before accessing our web site, systems, filling out forms or providing us with information.
In order to protect your personal data, Guidoni adopts the best market practices so that they are not improperly accessed or, in any way, violated.
These Terms may be updated at any time, as we value the efficiency of our work, and we are constantly improving.
Information collected by Guidoni
We collect certain types of information, including information that identifies or may identify you as an individual (“Personal Information”), as explained below.

Information you provide us through our website:
Through our online forms:

By filling out the form available in "Ombudsman" at the end of our page under "About Us" > "Ethics and Ombudsman Channel", you can make a complaint regarding a possible violation of the Code of Conduct or if your problem has not been resolved through our company's service channels.

We may collect the following data:
Email

By filling out the form available at the bottom of our page under “Products” > “Blocks”, you will be able to contact our Commercial Blocks team.
We may collect the following data:
Name
Email
Contact phone

By filling out our form available at the bottom of our page under “Products” > “Projects”, you will be able to submit a request for a quote request.
We may collect the following data:
Name
Email
Contact phone
Address

By filling out our form available at the bottom of our page under “Work with us”, you will be able to pre-register by applying for a position in our company.
We may collect the following data:
Name
Email
City
state
Parents
PCD
Birth date
Contact phone
Genre
Social networks
your resume

By filling out our form available at the bottom of our page under “Supplier”, you will be able to pre-register to be our business partner.
In the case of an individual, we may collect the following data:
Name
CPF
Telephone
Cell phone
Email
Address
City
Parents

By filling out our form available at the bottom of our page under "Contact", you will be able to contact us.
We may collect the following data:
Name
Email
Telephone
location
Parents

The use of your personal information may be based on our legitimate interest to ensure network and information security, and for our direct marketing purposes, or if you consent to this (for example, when you request a commercial proposal).
We use your personal information in this context based on the contractual relationship we have with you or in our legitimate interest for security purposes (for example, the prevention and investigation of fraudulent activities). Personal information will be deleted based on the terms of the contract. You can exercise your rights regarding your personal information by filling out our form available under “Contact”.

What other personal data do we collect?
We may collect digital identification data such as:
Date and time records every action you take on our Access Channels
Which screens did you access in the website's online environment
Cookies
Work with us

For what purposes do we use it?
Your Personal Data collected will have the purpose of:
Identify and authenticate You in our Access Channels
Compliance with legal obligation, maintenance of records according to Law No. 12.965/2014 - Marco Civil da Internet - in the context of online environments
Security monitoring of our Access Channels for your and our security.

Legal Framework
Law No. 13.709, August 14, 2018. General Personal Data Protection Law – LGPD.
Law No. 12.965, April 23, 2014. Internet Civil Mark.

How do we share and disclose information to third parties?

Guidoni does not trade or share personal information provided by you on our Access Channels.
We share and disclose information (which may include personal information) in the following limited circumstances:

Suppliers, consultants and other service providers:
We may share your information with third-party vendors, consultants and other service providers that we hire to perform tasks on our behalf. these companiesthese include (for example) our payment processing providers, website analytics companies (for example, Google Analytics), product or software vendor feedback, email service providers (for example, Sendgrid) and others.​If Guidoni receives your personal information and subsequently transfers it to a third party agent or service provider for processing, Guidoni remains responsible for ensuring that such third party agent or service provider processes your personal information in accordance with the standard required by the applicable privacy laws, including the LGPD.​Business transfers:We may choose to buy or sell assets, and we may share and/or transfer customer information in connection with evaluating and entering into such transactions. In addition, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, go bankrupt or undergo some other change of control, Personal Information may be one of the assets transferred or acquired by third parties. We will automatically share collected personal data and information in case of corporate changes, such as: merger, spin-off, incorporation and acquisition.​Disclosures for National Security or Law Enforcement:Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Information in response to valid requests from public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.




Information security


Guidoni operates based on the principles of information security in order to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and availability of information.

confidentiality
Guarantee that access to information is obtained only by authorized persons;

Integrity
Guarantee that the information is kept in its original state, in order to protect it, in custody or transmission, against undue, intentional or accidental changes;

Availability
Ensuring that authorized users gain access to the corresponding information and assets whenever necessary.

Privacy
Guarantee that the user's privacy rights are met in accordance with current legislation.

care you should take
Some specific precautions are necessary to protect your devices against unauthorized access, they are:
Do not write down your passwords, memorize or use an encrypted password vault app. Your password is individual, non-transferable and must be kept strictly confidential;
Always use passwords made up of numbers, uppercase and lowercase letters plus at least one special character;
Always keep your computers and devices up to date, updates fix security holes;
Make use of secure internet access;
Always use antivirus and keep it active and updated on your computer and mobile devices;
Avoid the use of public or collective use equipment;
Do not open files or emails of unknown origin;
Remember that all communication via the internet is subject to interruptions or delays.
Guidoni cannot be held responsible for the following facts:
If your equipment is infected or invaded by attackers;
If your equipment is broken at the time of consumption of services;
Protection of information based on users' computers;
Abuse of use of users' computers;
Clandestine monitoring of users' computers;
Vulnerabilities or instabilities existing in users' systems;
Unsafe perimeter;

External Links
When browsing our Access Channels, you may be directed via a link to other portals or platforms that may collect your information. When accessing external links, always check the existence of Privacy Policies and Terms of Use, taking into account their conditions.

Access to Personal Data, proportionality and relevance?
Personal data collected in our Access Channels are only accessed by duly authorized professionals, respecting the principles of proportionality, necessity and relevance for our business objectives, in addition to the commitment to confidentiality and preservation of your privacy under the terms of this Policy.

Communication by email
Emails can be sent to optimize communication with you, so we may receive notification when they are opened, provided this possibility is available. We send emails only through the domain with the end @Guidoni.com.br, @Guidoni.com, @Guidoniquartz.com, @Topzstone.com.br, @Topzstone.com.br, @GTImports.com.br.

How long do we store your data
Your personal data are stored for the period necessary or to comply with legal obligations under which we are obliged to store them. Otherwise, we will exclude them from our databases or make them anonymized so that with their treatment it is no longer possible to identify you.

You can request deletion of personal data at any time.

By legal force, even if you and our customers request the deletion, we have to keep the personal data provided for the minimum period of:
05 (five) years from the end of the relationship between us or your request for exclusion, whichever happens first, according to Articles 12 and 34 of Law No. 8,078 of September 11, 1990 – Consumer Protection Code – CDC.
06 (six) months, at least, those collected in an automated way, counted from the date on which the interaction in our Access Channels was carried out, according to Article 15 of Law No. 12.965 of April 23, 2014 – Marco Civil da Internet.




Tracking Technologies and Cookies


Google Analytics:
On some of our websites, we may also use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, to better understand your use of the website and services. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit the websites, the pages they visit and the other websites they used before visiting. Google uses the collected data to track and examine the use of websites, to prepare reports on their activities and to share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected on the websites to contextualize and customize ads for its own advertising network. Google's ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to the websites is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy.

Google offers a web opt-out mechanism available here.

Please refer to the applicable Website Cookie Notice for more information on the type of cookies and tracking technologies we use on the website and why, and how to accept and reject them.

Cookies

What is a Cookie?
A cookie is a small piece of data (text file) that a website – when visited by a user – asks their browser to store on their device to remember information about you, such as your language preference or login information.

Why do we use Cookies?
As long as authorized by you, the use of cookies in our online Access Channels aims to improve your experience, both in terms of performance and in terms of usability, since the content made available will be directed to your needs .

How are they stored?
When you access our online Access Channels, cookies allow you to memorize information, such as your preferred language, location and recurrence of your sessions and other variables that we consider relevant to enrich your experience. Cookies may also be used to compile anonymous and aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how you use our online Access Channels, as well as to improve their structure and content. There is no personal identification through this data.

What types of Cookies do we use?
There are two types of cookies that can be used on our Access Channels:
Session Cookies: Also called a transient cookie, it is cleared when you close your web browser. It is stored in the computer's temporary memory and is not retained after the browser is closed.
Persistent Cookies: Also called a permanent cookie, it is stored on your hard drive until it expires (persistent cookies are set with expiration dates) or until you delete.
Persistent cookies are used to collect identifying information about the user, such as internet browsing behavior or preferences for a specific website.

Important: Cookies cannot be used to execute code (run programs) or deliver viruses to your computer.

The purpose of a cookie is to inform the web server that you have returned to a specific web page. For example, if you personalize web pages or register for products or services, a cookie helps the page server to remember your specific information. This can be useful in simplifying the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. By visiting the same website, the information previously provided can be retrieved. Therefore, you can easily use the features chosen earlier on the website.

How can I control or delete Cookies?
You can enable and disable cookies or have Internet Explorer prompt you before accepting cookies. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from working properly and does not make you anonymous or prevent websites from tracking your browsing habits. HTTP requests also include information about where you came from (HTTP Referrer), your IP address, browser version, operating system, and other information.

See your browser instructions. If You use different devices to access our Access Channels (eg computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) You must ensure that the browser of each device is adjusted to meet your preferences regarding cookies.

For more information about “Private Browsing” and Cookies management in Firefox browser, go to: https://mzl.la/3ARDGOyFor more information about “Browsing as Incognito” and Cookies management in Chrome browser, go to: https://bit.ly/3jcsp5zFor more information about “Private Browsing” and Cookies management from the Internet Explorer browser, go to: https://bit.ly/3BT5un0For more information on “Private Browsing” and managing Cookies from Safari, go to: https://apple.co/2YWZTxTFor more information about “Private Browsing” and Cookies management in Opera browser, go to: https://bit.ly/3aK6JJk Work with us page:The work with us page is a tool used to help throughout the company's recruitment process. It allows the personnel department to receive talent from the market, enabling better hiring.​ Full name Email City state Parents Birth date Telephone Genre Level of Education Social network PCD Area of interest List of Available Jobs Resume Upload Message AreaWay that found the page. Recaptcha




Your Privacy Rights


Your Privacy Rights Confirmation of the existence of the treatment and access: you can request confirmation of the existence of the treatment and request access to your personal data held by the controller.
Correction: You have the right to request that incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data be corrected.
Anonymization, blocking or deletion of data: As long as they are considered unnecessary, excessive or treated in disagreement with the provisions of the LGPD;
Portability: It is possible to request the transfer of your personal data to another service provider.
Revocation of Consent: It is possible to revoke the consent to use your processed personal data through it at any time, as even after authorization you have the right to revoke.
Deletion: It is possible to express the right to have your personal data deleted after revoking your prior consent.
Sharing: You have the right to know information about all entities – public or private with which your personal information is shared.
Information about the consequences of revocation: You have the right to be informed about the development of your relationship with us and the execution of a certain purpose of treatment if you wish to revoke your consent.
Opposition: You can deny the processing of personal data when it is not in line with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law – LGPD.
Automated decision review: The holder of the personal data has the right to request information about the criteria and processes used in the automated structure decision-making. Decisions such as profiling, professional, consumer and credit are some of those that directly affect the holder's interests.

You may also send requests or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to the National Data Protection Authority – ANPD.

How can I exercise my data subject rights?

If you wish to access, review, update, rectify and delete any personal information we have about you, or exercise any other data subject rights available to you under the General Data Protection Law - LGPD, you can fill out our available form in touch" Our privacy team will review your request and respond to you as quickly as possible.
Please note that we may still use any aggregated and unidentified personal information that does not identify any individual, and we may retain and use your information as necessary to fulfill our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.




International data transfers


Personal information you submit to us through our Access Channels may be sent to the United States and processed on our service providers' cloud servers. We will always protect your information in accordance with this Privacy Notice wherever it is processed.




Communication


In case of doubts regarding this Policy or requests for the fulfillment of your rights, you or your legal guardian may contact our Data Manager directly through the contact listed below:
Edgar Dunas Neves – dpo@guidoni.com.br

If you wish to access, review, update, rectify and delete any personal information we have about you, or exercise any other data subject rights available to you under the General Data Protection Law – LGPD, you can fill out our available form in touch". Our privacy team will review your request and respond to you as quickly as possible.




Changes


This policy is valid indefinitely and may be changed in its terms at any time.
Changes to the terms of use will be made in accordance with the requirements of current legislation.
Any change and/or update of these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy will become effective from the date of its publication on the website and must be fully observed by Users.
Changes to this term will be published and informed to the user through the website https://www.guidoni.com.br/ .




Forum


This Policy must be interpreted in accordance with Brazilian law. If any provision is considered illegal or illegitimate, the other valid conditions will remain applicable. The jurisdiction of the District of São Domingos do Norte, State of Espírito Santo, is elected for the resolution of any litigation or controversy involving this document.